This guide provides an overview of the library resources available for Psychology students.
Programme website
Programme website
| Code | Course Name |
|---|---|
| PSY100 | Introductory Psychology |
| PSY101 | Core Competencies in Psychology |
| PSY103 | Statistics for Social Sciences |
| PSY110 | Biological Bases of Behavior |
| PSY120 | Lifespan Developmental Psychology |
| PSY200 | Social Psychology |
| PSY204 | Personality and Individual Differences |
| PSY205 | Cognitive Psychology |
| PSY206 | Research Methods and Designs |
| PSY207 | History and Systems of Psychology |
| PSY208 | Psychoanalytic Concepts |
| PSY209 | Positive Psychology |
| PSY213 | Computer-Assisted Data Analysis |
| PSY214 | Qualitative Research Methods |
| PSY215 | Cyberpsychology |
| PSY216 | Psychology of Aging |
| PSY300 | Abnormal Psychology |
| PSY303 | Health Psychology |
| PSY304 | Psychological Assessment |
| PSY306 | Business Psychology |
| PSY307 | Educational Psychology |
| PSY308 | Human Sexuality |
| PSY309 | Industrial and Organizational Psychology |
| PSY311 | Research Internship I |
| PSY312 | Research Internship II |
| PSY320 | Motivation and Learning |
| PSY330 | Advanced Social Psychology |
| PSY340 | Advanced Developmental Psychology |
| PSY350 | Criminal Psychology |
| PSY360 | Psychology of Relationships: Love, intimacy and self-regulation |
| PSY371 | Research Project I |
| PSY372 | Research Project II |
| PSY373 | Capstone Project I |
| PSY373-4 | Capstone Project |
| PSY374 | Capstone Project II |
| PSY401 | Research Thesis I |
| PSY402 | Research Thesis II |
| PSY403 | Research Thesis III |
| PSY404 | Psychology of Consciousness |
| PSY405 | Human Neuropsychology |
| PSY406 | Specific Issues in Neuroscience |
| PSY410 | Psychoanalytic Readings |
| PSY411 | Honours Research Project I |
| PSY412 | Honours Research Project II |
| PSY461 | Industrial Attachment |
| PSY501 | Research Methods and Statistics I |
| PSY503 | Lifespan Developmental Psychology |
| PSY505 | Social Psychology |
| PSY506 | Biological Bases of Behaviour |
| PSY507 | Cognitive Psychology |
| PSY508 | Contemporary Issues in Psychology |
| PSY508P | Contemporary Issues in Psychology |
APA Video Introduction to Psychotherapy Systems is a special collection of therapy demonstrations that was chosen specifically for undergraduate programs in psychology, and is essential for any institution looking for an authoritative introduction to psychotherapy.
Each of the 20+ videos in this collection focuses on demonstrating a different psychotherapeutic approach.
Each of the 20+ videos in this collection focuses on demonstrating a different psychotherapeutic approach.
PsychiatryOnline is a website that features DSM-5-TR and The American Journal of Psychiatry as the cornerstones of a collection of psychiatric references, including books, journals, and self-assessment tools. Much more than individual titles, PsychiatryOnline features sophisticated searching and indexing tools that enable users to quickly target all the information needed.
The Library subscribes the DSM Premium collection, which covers diagnosis and differential diagnosis, case vignettes to bring abstract concepts to life, multidisciplinary treatment guidelines, the latest research - all within a single search and navigation interface that integrates journals and books.
The Library subscribes the DSM Premium collection, which covers diagnosis and differential diagnosis, case vignettes to bring abstract concepts to life, multidisciplinary treatment guidelines, the latest research - all within a single search and navigation interface that integrates journals and books.
Psychotherapy.net (Full Collection) is a complete collection of psychotherapy & counseling videos. The Full Collection will expand as new titles are regularly added throughout the subscription period.
- Abnormal Psychology
- Behaviorism
- Biological Bases of Behavior
- Child Psychology
- Clinical Psychology
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy
- Cognitive Psychology
- Cross-cultural Psychology
- Developmental Psychology
- Educational Psychology
- Emotional Intelligence
- Experimental Psychology
- Forensic Psychology
- Gestalt Psychology
- Group Dynamics
- Health Psychology
- Humanistic Psychology
- Human Neuropsychology
- Human Sexuality
- Industrial and Organizational Psychology
- Intimacy, and Self-regulation
- Lifespan Developmental Psychology
- Mental Health
- Motivation and Learning
- Neuropsychology
- Neuroscience
- Personality and Individual Differences
- Personality Disorders
- Positive Psychology
- Psychoanalytic Concepts
- Psychoanalytic Readings
- Psychological Assessment
- Psychology of Aging
- Psychology of Consciousness
- Psychology of Relationships
- Psychopathology
- Qualitative Research Methods
- Research Methods and Designs
- Research Methods and Statistics
- Sensation and Perception
- Social Psychology
- Stress and Coping
- Therapeutic Techniques
- Trauma and Resilience
28065113
 |
Psychology applied to modern life : adjustment in the 21st century Publication Date : 2024 Call number : 158 WEI 2024 Location : English Book (4/F) |
|
 |
Challenging bias in forensic psychological assessment and testing : theoretical and practical approaches to working with diverse populations Publication Date : 2023 Call number : 614.15 CHA 2023 Location : English Book (4/F) |
|
 |
Psychology at the heart of social change : developing a progressive vision for society Publication Date : 2023 Call number : 303.4019 COO 2023 Location : English Book (4/F) |
|
 |
Learning and behavior Publication Date : 2023 Call number : 153.15 CHA 2023 Location : English Book (4/F) |
|
 |
榮格想與你談性格 : 原型、個性化、人格面具, 分析心理學始祖為你破解「性格決定命運」的密碼 Publication Date : 2022 Call number : 149.64 1410 2022 Location : Chinese Book (2/F) |
|
 |
Diagnostic and statistical manual of mental disorders : DSM-5-TR Publication Date : 2022 Call number : 616.89075 DIA 2022 Location : English Book (4/F) |
|
 |
Behavioral neuroscience : essentials and beyond Publication Date : 2021 Call number : 612.8 GAS 2021 Location : English Book (4/F) |
|
 |
夢境心理學 : 治療師帶你潛入一夢一世界 = Psychology of dreams Publication Date : 2021 Call number : 175.1 616 2021 Location : Chinese Book (2/F) |
|
 |
DSM-5 : 精神疾病診斷與統計 = Diagnostic and statistical manual of mental disorders Publication Date : 2018 Call number : 415.95 1410 2018 Location : Chinese Book (2/F) |
 |
蛤蟆先生去看心理師 Publication Date : 2022 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
|
 |
人格的精神分析研究 Publication Date : 2022 Access via HyRead |
|
 |
每天來點心理學, 揭開隱祕的人性關鍵字:30個史上著名的心理學實驗, 帶你突破限制, 邁向更好的自己 Publication Date : 2022 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
|
 |
日常行為心理解析 Publication Date : 2022 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
|
 |
圖解臨床心理學:從心理評估到心理治療, 不用藥也能治心病, 143則臨床心理學知識解析 Publication Date : 2022 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
|
 |
夢的潛意識心理學:典型夢境案例+象徵符號解析, 喚出你內心隱藏的重要訊息 Publication Date : 2021 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
|
 |
很正經的心理學史:放下偽心理學, 拒喝心靈雞湯, 無病呻吟怎麼可能比心理學史八卦精彩! Publication Date : 2021 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
|
 |
數字與夢:榮格心理學對一個物理學家的夢之分析 Publication Date : 2019 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
|
 |
圖解精神分析引論 Publication Date : 2013 Access via HyRead [ebook] |
 |
Biological psychology Publication Date : 2024 Access via VitalSource etextbooks platform [ebook] |
|
 |
A Suspicious Science: The Uses of Psychology Publication Date : 2023 Access via Oxford Scholarship - Oxford University Press: Psychology [ebook] |
|
 |
Handbook of Positive Psychology, Religion, and Spirituality Publication Date : 2023 Access via Ebook Central Perpetual [ebook] |
|
 |
A Practical Guide on Behaviour Change Support for Self-Managing Chronic Disease Publication Date : 2023 Access via Ebook Central Perpetual [ebook] |
|
 |
Qualitative Interviewing: Conversational Knowledge Through Research Interviews Publication Date : 2023 Access via Oxford Scholarship - Oxford University Press: Psychology [ebook] |
|
 |
Reason, Bias, and Inquiry: The Crossroads of Epistemology and Psychology Publication Date : 2022 Access via Oxford Scholarship - Oxford University Press: Psychology [ebook] |